Skip to main content

CONFERENCE GENERAL CHAIRS

  • Włodzimierz Bielecki (West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin, Poland)
  • Andrzej Piegat (West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin, Poland)
  • Jacek Pomykała (Warsaw University, Poland)
  • Khalid Saeed (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Jerzy Pejaś, chair (West Pomeranian University of Technology-Szczecin, Poland)
  • Imed El Fray (West Pomeranian University of Technology-Szczecin, Poland)
ACS

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE SECRETARIES

  • Witold Maćków (West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin, Poland)
  • Tomasz Hyla (West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin, Poland)
  • Dariusz Burak (West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin, Poland)
  • Sylwia Hardej (West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin, Poland)

HONORARY CHAIRS

  • Witold Pedrycz (University of Alberta, Canada)
  • Jerzy Sołdek (West Pomeranian University of Technology in Szczecin, Poland) 

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMMING COMMITTEE (pending)

  • Costin Badica (University of Craiova, Romania)
  • Zbigniew Banaszak (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Anna Bartkowiak (Wroclaw University, Poland)
  • Włodzimierz Bielecki (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)
  • Leon Bobrowski (Bialystok Technical University, Poland)
  • Grzegorz Bocewicz (Koszalin University of Technology, Poland)
  • Robert Burduk (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Andrzej Cader (Academy of Humanities and Economics in Lodz, Poland)
  • Aleksandr Cariow (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)
  • Nabendu Chaki (Calcutta University, India)
  • Krzysztof Chmiel (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Ryszard S. Choraś (University of Technology and Life Sciences, Poland)
  • Krzysztof Ciesielski (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Nicolas Tadeusz Courtois (University College London, UK)
  • Albert Dipanda (Le Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, Francja)
  • Bernard Dumont (European Commission, Information Society and Media Directorate General)
  • Jos Dumortier (K.U.Leuven University, Belgium)
  • Özgür Ertuğ (Gazi University, Turkey)
  • Gisella Facchinetti (University of Salento, Italy)
  • Oleg Finko (Kuban State University of Technology, Russia)
  • Dariusz Frejlichowski (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)
  • Jerzy August Gawinecki (Military University of Technology, Poland)
  • Larisa Globa (National Technical University of Ukraine, Ukraine)
  • Janusz Górski (Technical University of Gdansk, Poland)
  • Władysław Homenda (Warsaw Univ of Technology, Poland)
  • Kathy Horadam (RMIT, Australia)
  • Akira Imada (Brest State Technical University, Belarus)
  • Michelle Joab (LIRMM, Université Montpellier 2, France)
  • Jason T.J. Jung (Yeungnam University, Korea)
  • Janusz Kacprzyk (Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Andrzej Kasiński (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Shinya Kobayashi (Ehime University, Japan)
  • Zbigniew Adam Kotulski (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Piotr Andrzej Kowalski (AGH University of Science and Technology and SRI Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Mariusz Kubanek (Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland)
  • Mieczysław Kula (University of Silesia, Poland)
  • Eugeniusz Kuriata (University of Zielona Gora, Poland)
  • Mirosław Kurkowski (Cardinal Stefan Wyszyński University in Warsaw, Poland)
  • Jonathan Lawry (University of Bristol, UK)
  • Javier Lopez (University of Malaga, Spain)
  • Andriy Luntovskyy (BA Dresden University of Coop. Education, Germany)
  • Kurosh Madani (Paris-XII University, France)
  • Przemysław Mazurek (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)
  • Andrzej Niesler (Wroclaw University of Economics, Poland)
  • Arkadiusz Orłowski (Warsaw University of Life Sciences – SGGW, Poland)
  • Marcin Paprzycki (Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Paweł Pawlewski (Poznań University of Technology, Poland)
  • Witold Pedrycz (University of Alberta, Canada)
  • Jerzy Pejaś (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)
  • Andrzej Piegat (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)
  • Josef Pieprzyk (Macquarie University, Australia)
  • Jacek Pomykała, chair (Warsaw University, Poland)
  • Elisabeth Rakus-Andersson (Blekinge Institute of Technology, School of Engineering, Sweden)
  • Izabela Rejer (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)
  • Vincent Rijmen (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
  • Valery Rogoza (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)
  • Leszek Rutkowski (Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland)
  • Khalid Saeed (Warsaw Univ of Technology, Poland)
  • Kurt Sandkuhl (University of Rostock, Germany)
  • Albert Sangrà (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya, Spain)
  • Alexander Schill (Dresden University of Technology, Germany)
  • Władysław Skarbek (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Vaclav Snaśel (Technical Univ of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
  • Zenon Sosnowski (University of Finance and Management in Białystok, Poland)
  • Marian Srebrny (Institute of Computer Science, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Peter Stavroulakis (Technical University of Crete, Greece)
  • Janusz Stokłosa (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Ryszard Tadeusiewicz (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Jan Węglarz (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Sławomir Wierzchoń (Institute of Computer Science, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
  • Antoni Wiliński  (West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland)
  • Toru Yamaguchi (Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan)

KEYNOTE SPEAKERS
[to be announced]